Selected filters:
Filter
Filter
Sort

Hydraulic Shears

Covers hydraulic shear attachments designed for the controlled demolition and cutting of reinforced concrete and steel structures.

Technical comparison

Compare models

Technical values of the models in this group, side by side. Enter your machine tonnage and the matching model is highlighted.

Hydraulic Shear technical specifications
ModelSH25SH35SH45
Carrier Weight (ton)20-2830-3840-50
Operating Weight (kg)24503800/42006100/6500
Operating Pressure (bar)280-320300-320320-350
Oil Flow (l/min)180-220200-250250-300
Rotating Pressure (bar)100-115100-115100-115
Rotating Oil Flow (l/min)30-4030-4030-40
Opening A (mm)50014001600
Cutting Depth B (mm)530630729
Full Length (mm)30303450/46004550/5250
Rotation Diameter (mm)752806922

Scroll the table sideways to see all models.

Cookies
Besides strictly necessary cookies, with your permission we measure visits with Google Analytics (third-party) analytics cookies. If you decline, the site works the same; change your choice any time via "Cookie Settings" at the bottom. If you click , only the cookies required for our website to function will be used.
T-Soft 360 Logo Powered by T-SOFT E-Commerce