Selected filters:
Filter
Filter
Sort

Log Grapples

The HKM Log Grapple is developed for forestry and log handling. It offers high durability, control and operating efficiency when gripping, loading and stacking logs.

Technical comparison

Compare models

Technical values of the models in this group, side by side. Enter your machine tonnage and the matching model is highlighted.

Log Grapple technical specifications
ModelLG05LG10LG15LG25LG35
Carrier Weight (ton)4-56-99-1618-2628-35
Operating Weight (kg)32043595018002130
Operating Pressure (bar)110-140200-240220-260240-280260-300
Oil Flow (l/min)30-55100160200-250220-280
Opening A (mm)10601400160021002500
Rotation Diameter (mm)360360593752752

Scroll the table sideways to see all models.

Cookie Policy
This website uses cookies to provide you with better service and to enhance your user experience. By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of cookies.
For detailed information, please review our [Cookie Policy] and [Privacy Policy] pages. If you click , only the cookies required for our website to function will be used.
T-Soft 360 Logo Powered by T-SOFT E-Commerce