MSB MS 45AT Hydraulic BreakerMSB MS 45AT Hydraulic Breaker - 2MSB MS 45AT Hydraulic Breaker - 3MSB MS 45AT Hydraulic Breaker - 4MSB MS 45AT Hydraulic Breaker - 5MSB MS 45AT Hydraulic Breaker - 6MSB MS 45AT Hydraulic Breaker - 7MSB MS 45AT Hydraulic Breaker - 8
Brand:MSBModel:MS 45ATPart code:2210421101146

MSB MS 45AT Hydraulic Breaker

MSB MS 45AT is a power machine designed for 40 to 55 ton excavators and built to maintain performance even in the most demanding site conditions.

  • Heavy-Duty Type: Used as a primary breaker in tunnels, marble quarries and mega infrastructure projects.
  • Super Anti Blank Firing (SABF) System: Prevents blank firing to protect the excavator boom and the breaker.
  • Stable Operation: Minimizes vibration thanks to its original cylinder design.

Prices are visible to partners

Sign in to see partner pricing and order online.

Ask on WhatsApp

Product Features and Advantages

MSB MS 45AT is indispensable for large-scale mining and construction projects. With a 175 mm tool diameter and 3750 kg weight, it enables non-blasting excavation even in the hardest ground. It increases operational efficiency with low maintenance cost and high impact energy.

  • ✅ OFC (Flow Control Valve): Protects the breaker against changes in hydraulic flow and stabilizes performance.
  • ✅ Super Anti Blank Firing (SABF) System: Stops the impact when the tool loses contact, protecting internal components.
  • ✅ All-in-One Type of Upper Bushing & Thrust Ring: One-piece design providing easy maintenance and extra durability.
  • ✅ Original Cylinder Design: A cylinder with a round upper section and square lower section improves operating stability.
  • ✅ 180° Rotating Housing: The housing can be rotated to prevent one-sided wear.
  • ✅ Underwater Application (UA) & Autogrease System II (Side Mounted Refiller): Includes all required infrastructure (UA) for demanding conditions.

Technical Specifications (MS 45AT)

FeatureUnitValues
Operating Weightkg3750
Tool Diametermm175
Operating Pressurebar130 - 150
Oil Flowl/min210 - 240
Impact Ratebpm300 - 400
Line Relief Pressurebar180 - 200
Accumulator Pressurebar40
Hose (Inlet / Return)mm25 / 32
Suitable Carrier (Excavator)ton40 - 55

HYDRAULIC BREAKER SET CONTENT / INCLUDED IN THE SET

  • Hydraulic Breaker Machine
  • Mounting Bracket
  • Breaker Tools (1 Chisel, 1 Moil Point)
  • Hydraulic Connection Hoses
  • Carrier Connection Pins
  • Tool Box

MS 45AT Superior Features

FeatureStatus
Oil Flow Control (OFC) Valve✔ Available (Standard)
Super Anti Blank Firing (SABF) System🟠 Optional
Underwater Application (UA)✔ Available (Standard)
All-in-One Type of Upper Bushing & Thrust Ring✔ Available (Standard)
Accumulator System✔ Available (Standard)
180° Rotating Housing✔ Available (Standard)
Soundproof Housing Application (SHA)✔ Available (Standard)
Manual Autogrease System I (Powercell)✔ Available (Standard)
Autogrease System II (Side Mounted Refiller)🟠 Optional
Dust Protector (Wiper Seal)🟠 Optional
Replaceable Inner Bushing Sleeve (RIBS)🟠 Optional
Easy Pass Valve (Oil Traffic Control)✔ Available (Standard)


MSB Large Breakers - Technical Specifications

Technical SpecificationsUnitMS 30ATMS 35ATMS 45ATMS 55ATMS 75AT
Operating Weightkg24402950375055007500
Tool Diametermm150165175180205
Operating Pressurebar130-150130-150130-150130-150140-160
Oil Flowl/min170-200190-220210-240250-305300-400
Impact Ratebpm350-450300-450300-400300-400300-400
Line Relief Pressurebar180-200180-200180-200180-200190-210
Accumulator Pressurebar4040404050
Hose (Inlet)mm2525253238
Hose (Outlet)mm3232323851
Carrier Weightton28-3330-4540-5550-7570-100



Product Information

Weight (kg)
3750
Warranty
🛡️ 1-Year Warranty Assurance This product is covered by a 1-year warranty against material and assembly defects. Note: Consumables and wear parts that require regular replacement during operational use are not included in the warranty coverage. For any questions and detailed information about the warranty procedure, you can contact our expert team at info@hkm.com.tr.
Delivery Information
Delivery time is 7 business days. You can contact info@hkm.com.tr for detailed information.
Cookie Policy
We use strictly necessary cookies to run this site. Analytics cookies that measure visits are used only with your consent. You can choose with "Customize Cookies" and change your choice at any time. Details: Cookie Policy (/cookie-policy) and Personal Data Protection Notice (/personal-data-protection-notice). If you click , only the cookies required for our website to function will be used.
T-Soft 360 Logo Powered by T-SOFT E-Commerce