MSB MS 75AT Hydraulic BreakerMSB MS 75AT Hydraulic Breaker - 2MSB MS 75AT Hydraulic Breaker - 3MSB MS 75AT Hydraulic Breaker - 4MSB MS 75AT Hydraulic Breaker - 5MSB MS 75AT Hydraulic Breaker - 6MSB MS 75AT Hydraulic Breaker - 7MSB MS 75AT Hydraulic Breaker - 8
Brand:MSBModel:MS 75ATPart code:2210481101146

MSB MS 75AT Hydraulic Breaker

MSB MS 75AT is a boundary-pushing power monument produced for giant excavators in the 70-100 ton class.

  • Unmatched Power: Provides maximum efficiency even in the hardest ground with a 205 mm tool diameter.
  • Super Anti Blank Firing (SABF) System & Oil Flow Control (OFC) Valve: Smart valve systems that protect the breaker and excavator.
  • Heavy Duty: Leads demanding mining sites with its 7.5 ton operating weight.

Prices are visible to partners

Sign in to see partner pricing and order online.

Ask on WhatsApp

Product Features and Advantages

As the peak model of the MSB AT Series, MS 75AT was developed for the largest mining sites and infrastructure projects. Compatible with carriers up to 100 tons, this model is the most powerful representative of non-blasting excavation. It incorporates all advanced technology features such as Oil Flow Control (OFC) Valve, Super Anti Blank Firing (SABF) System and Underwater Application (UA).

  • ✅ OFC (Flow Control Valve): Protects the breaker against changes in hydraulic flow and stabilizes performance.
  • ✅ Super Anti Blank Firing (SABF) System: Stops the impact when the tool loses contact, protecting internal components.
  • ✅ All-in-One Type of Upper Bushing & Thrust Ring: One-piece design providing easy maintenance and extra durability.
  • ✅ Original Cylinder Design: A cylinder with a round upper section and square lower section improves operating stability.
  • ✅ 180° Rotating Housing: The housing can be rotated to prevent one-sided wear.
  • ✅ Underwater Application (UA) & Autogrease System II (Side Mounted Refiller): Includes all required infrastructure (UA) for demanding conditions.

Technical Specifications (MS 75AT)

FeatureUnitValues
Operating Weightkg7500
Tool Diametermm205
Operating Pressurebar140 - 160
Oil Flowl/min300 - 400
Impact Ratebpm300 - 400
Line Relief Pressurebar190 - 210
Accumulator Pressurebar50
Hose (Inlet / Return)mm38 / 51
Suitable Carrier (Excavator)ton70 - 100

HYDRAULIC BREAKER SET CONTENT / INCLUDED IN THE SET

  • Hydraulic Breaker Machine
  • Mounting Bracket
  • Breaker Tools (1 Chisel, 1 Moil Point)
  • Hydraulic Connection Hoses
  • Carrier Connection Pins
  • Tool Box

MS 75AT Superior Features

FeatureStatus
Oil Flow Control (OFC) Valve✔ Available (Standard)
Super Anti Blank Firing (SABF) System🟠 Optional
Underwater Application (UA)✔ Available (Standard)
All-in-One Type of Upper Bushing & Thrust Ring✔ Available (Standard)
Accumulator System✔ Available (Standard)
180° Rotating Housing✔ Available (Standard)
Soundproof Housing Application (SHA)✔ Available (Standard)
Manual Autogrease System I (Powercell)✔ Available (Standard)
Autogrease System II (Side Mounted Refiller)🟠 Optional
Dust Protector (Wiper Seal)🟠 Optional
Replaceable Inner Bushing Sleeve (RIBS)🟠 Optional
Easy Pass Valve (Oil Traffic Control)✔ Available (Standard)


MSB Large Breakers - Technical Specifications

Technical SpecificationsUnitMS 30ATMS 35ATMS 45ATMS 55ATMS 75AT
Operating Weightkg24402950375055007500
Tool Diametermm150165175180205
Operating Pressurebar130-150130-150130-150130-150140-160
Oil Flowl/min170-200190-220210-240250-305300-400
Impact Ratebpm350-450300-450300-400300-400300-400
Line Relief Pressurebar180-200180-200180-200180-200190-210
Accumulator Pressurebar4040404050
Hose (Inlet)mm2525253238
Hose (Outlet)mm3232323851
Carrier Weightton28-3330-4540-5550-7570-100



Product Information

Weight (kg)
7500
Warranty
🛡️ 1-Year Warranty Assurance This product is covered by a 1-year warranty against material and assembly defects. Note: Consumables and wear parts that require regular replacement during operational use are not included in the warranty coverage. For any questions and detailed information about the warranty procedure, you can contact our expert team at info@hkm.com.tr.
Delivery Information
Delivery time is 7 business days. You can contact info@hkm.com.tr for detailed information.
Cookie Policy
We use strictly necessary cookies to run this site. Analytics cookies that measure visits are used only with your consent. You can choose with "Customize Cookies" and change your choice at any time. Details: Cookie Policy (/cookie-policy) and Personal Data Protection Notice (/personal-data-protection-notice). If you click , only the cookies required for our website to function will be used.
T-Soft 360 Logo Powered by T-SOFT E-Commerce