MSB MS 550H Hydraulic BreakerMSB MS 550H Hydraulic Breaker - 2MSB MS 550H Hydraulic Breaker - 3MSB MS 550H Hydraulic Breaker - 4MSB MS 550H Hydraulic Breaker - 5MSB MS 550H Hydraulic Breaker - 6MSB MS 550H Hydraulic Breaker - 7MSB MS 550H Hydraulic Breaker - 8MSB MS 550H Hydraulic Breaker - 9
Brand:MSBModel:MS 550HPart code:2210091101146

MSB MS 550H Hydraulic Breaker

MSB MS 550H is a professional breaker optimized for 18-25 ton excavators, combining power and durability.

  • High Efficiency: Produces maximum impact energy with its large piston diameter.
  • Super Anti Blank Firing (SABF) System: Protects the breaker against blank firing and reduces service costs.
  • Ergonomic Design: Offers flexible operation with a 180° Rotating Housing.

Prices are visible to partners

Sign in to see partner pricing and order online.

Ask on WhatsApp

Product Features and Advantages

MSB MS 550H has a wide range of use from urban construction sites to quarries. With its 1500 kg operating weight, it provides a perfect match for 20-ton class excavators. Its fully enclosed body minimizes noise level.

  • ✅ Super Anti Blank Firing (SABF) System: Protects components exposed to wear and fatigue and reduces stress on the excavator boom.
  • ✅ 3-Stage Cylinder Design: The internal cylinder design maintains piston alignment and prevents scoring.
  • ✅ Underwater Application (UA): The air line inlet required for underwater use is pre-machined and ready.
  • ✅ 180° Rotating Housing: The housing can be rotated to prevent one-sided wear and extend service life.
  • ✅ OFC (Flow Control Valve): Protects the breaker against changes in hydraulic flow and stabilizes performance.
  • ✅ Reinforced Mountings: Minimizes vibration between the power cell and the breaker.

Technical Specifications (MS 550H)

FeatureUnitValues
Operating Weightkg1500
Tool Diametermm120
Operating Pressurebar120 - 140
Oil Flowl/min110 - 150
Impact Ratebpm400 - 500
Line Relief Pressurebar170 - 190
Accumulator Pressurebar40
Hose (Inlet / Return)mm25 / 25
Suitable Carrier (Excavator)ton18 - 25

HYDRAULIC BREAKER SET CONTENT / INCLUDED IN THE SET

  • Hydraulic Breaker Machine
  • Mounting Bracket
  • Breaker Tools (1 Chisel, 1 Moil Point)
  • Hydraulic Connection Hoses
  • Carrier Connection Pins
  • Tool Box

MS 550H Superior Features

FeatureStatus
Oil Flow Control (OFC) Valve✔ Available (Standard)
Super Anti Blank Firing (SABF) System🟠 Optional
Underwater Application (UA)✔ Available (Standard)
180° Rotating Housing✔ Available (Standard)
Soundproof Housing Application (SHA)✔ Available (Standard)
Manual Autogrease System I (Powercell)✔ Available (Standard)
Autogrease System II (Side Mounted Refiller)🟠 Optional
Dust Protector (Wiper Seal)🟠 Optional
Replaceable Inner Bushing Sleeve (RIBS)🟠 Optional
Easy Pass Valve (Oil Traffic Control)✔ Available (Standard)


MSB Medium Breakers - Technical Specifications

Technical SpecificationsUnitMS 520HMS 550HMS 600HMS 700H
Operating Weightkg1200150017342250
Tool Diametermm110120130140
Operating Pressurebar120-140120-140120-140130-150
Oil Flowl/min80-100110-150130-150170-200
Impact Ratebpm400-500400-500400-500400-500
Line Relief Pressurebar170-190170-190170-190180-200
Accumulator Pressurebar40404040
Hose (Inlet)mm19252525
Hose (Outlet)mm25252532
Carrier Weightton14-1818-2522-2825-31



Product Information

Weight (kg)
1500
Warranty
🛡️ 1-Year Warranty Assurance This product is covered by a 1-year warranty against material and assembly defects. Note: Consumables and wear parts that require regular replacement during operational use are not included in the warranty coverage. For any questions and detailed information about the warranty procedure, you can contact our expert team at info@hkm.com.tr.
Delivery Information
Delivery time is 7 business days. You can contact info@hkm.com.tr for detailed information.
Cookie Policy
We use strictly necessary cookies to run this site. Analytics cookies that measure visits are used only with your consent. You can choose with "Customize Cookies" and change your choice at any time. Details: Cookie Policy (/cookie-policy) and Personal Data Protection Notice (/personal-data-protection-notice). If you click , only the cookies required for our website to function will be used.
T-Soft 360 Logo Powered by T-SOFT E-Commerce